1. Home
  2. Privacy & data security

Privacy Policy

Czechvoyage.com is an advertising server operated by a legal person - ************************************** hereinafter referred to as the Operator.

 

Processing of personal data

  1. The operator shall process personal data in accordance with Regulation (EU) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (General Data Protection Regulation), 101/2000 Coll., On the protection of personal data and the Act that will replace this Act in the sense of implementation of the above-mentioned Regulation, Act No. 480/2004 b., On certain information society services, Act No. 127/2005 Coll. electronic communications and other legislation regulating the protection of personal data.
  2. For the purposes of using the Server and Mobile Application by the Advertiser and the Applicant, in particular inserting Advertisements and mediating contact between the Advertiser and the Applicant, the Operator is entitled to process the personal data of the Advertiser and the Applicant or personal data provided or entered by , ipaddress, cookie, mobile app advertising ID, descriptive and billing information for payments).
  3. Such processing of personal data is lawful as it is necessary for the fulfillment of the contract under which the Advertiser and the Applicant use the Services of the Server and the Mobile Application and to which the Advertiser or the Applicant is a party as a personal data subject.
  4. In specific cases, the Operator may process personal data in addition to Articles 2 and 3 of the Conditions, if such processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests of the Operator or third parties, always in accordance with legal requirements for the processing of personal data.
  5. The User agrees in accordance with the Act on Certain Information Society Services that the Operator is entitled to send to the User any messages containing information about news that Czechvoyage.com offers.
  6. Our website displays ads provided by third-party advertising companies. These companies may use information (but not name, address, email address, and phone number) about your visits to this and other websites to provide advertisements for goods and services of interest to you.
  7. All information about inserted advertisements, emails, phones is deleted six months after the insertion. Payment information, invoices are archived for three years.

Contact: [email protected]